Our films

Vergot
by Cecilia Bozza Wolf, Pierpaolo Filomeno, Alex Grassi
2016
Per chi vuole sparare
by Pierluca Ditano, Giovanni Benini, Ylenia Busolli
2016
Happy New Year
by Désirée Marianini, Laura Cesarini, Michal Shanny
2016
Dusk Chorus - based on Fragments of Extinction by David Monacchi
by Nika Šaravanja, Alessandro d' Emilia, Otis Buri, David Monacchi
2016
Before I met you
by Zuzana Límová, Selina Becker, Morgana Tinebra
2016
The Good Intentions
by Beatrice Segolini, Maximilian Schlehuber, Aaron Beitz
2016
Moon Europa
by Nuno Escudeiro, Bernadette Weber, Vikram Arora
2016
La Vasca
by Anna Bressanini, Stefanie Nirschl, Sonja Müller
2016
Hidden Photos
by Davide Grotta, Alexander Fontana, Gabriele Borghi
2016
ASPETTANDO LEOPOLDO
by Michela Tomasi, Nikolaus von Schlebrügge, Agnese Blumtritt
2016
At the edge of the empire
by Pierluca Ditano, Giovanni Benini, Michal Shanny
Exercise films
2015
Chronicles of wind and stillness
by Nuno Escudeiro, Nikolaus von Schlebrügge, Ylenia Busolli
Exercise films
2015
Del Vivere Consueto
by Davide Grotta, Laura Cesarini, Gabriele Borghi
Exercise films
2015
Behind my eyes
by Désirée Marianini, Bernadette Weber, Otis Buri
Exercise films
2015
Good Vibrations
by Anna Bressanini, Stefanie Nirschl, Sonja Müller
Exercise films
2015
Metalmorphosis
by Cecilia Bozza Wolf, Michela Tomasi, Alessandro D'Emilia, Alexander Fontana, Pierpaolo Filomeno
Exercise films
2015
Three in California
by Zuzana Límová, Alex Grassi, Beatrice Segolini
Exercise films
2015
Transition Blu
by Dorothea Braun, Selina Becker, Agnese Blumtritt
Exercise films
2015
Un Fin del Mundo
by Tiziana Poli, Livia Romano, Maria Radicchi
Graduation films
2013
Roots and Wings
by Lisa Wimmer, Gero Hecker, Luca Saggin
Graduation films
2013
Welcome to Gagauzia
by Vasili Vikhliaev, Beniamino Casagrande, Johanna Czakalla
Graduation films
2013
Kalyug
by Juri Mazumdar, Anke Riester, Giorgio Chiodi
Graduation films
fragments | alto fragile
by Benjamin Thum, Mike Ramsauer, Emanuela Macchiniz
Graduation films
2013
Bad Times
by Irene Ammaturo, Ester Seppi, Marco Vitale
Graduation films
2013
Destiny of a Factory
by Victoria Chan, Beniamino Casagrande, Ambrose Mbuya
Graduation films
2013
Uno sguardo diverso
Other productions
2014
Being You, Being Me
by Alexandra Kaufmann, Lucia Alessi, Giulia Maniezzo
Graduation films
2013
Anderswo
by Ane Helga Lykka, Silvia Mazzarella, Philip Unterholzner
Graduation films
2013
The River Inside
by Stefan Pircher Verdorfer, Stefano Lisci, Luca Saggin
Graduation films
2013
IRL - in real life
by Juri Mazumdar, Lucia Alessi
Exercise films
2012
Angelo
by Irene Ammaturo, Stefano Lisci, Luca Saggin
Exercise films
2012
Notes from the sky
by Lisa Wimmer, Luca Saggin
Exercise films
2011
ESoDoc 2009
by Michele Lezza
2010
Beyond the sea
by Veronika Kaserer, Jakob Stark, Nela Märki
Graduation films
2010
Laas-Revuca
by Martin Fliri
Graduation films
2010
A glitter dream
by Brett Orloff, Melina Huppertz, Brett Orloff
Graduation films
2010
Heartquake
by Mark Olexa, Fabio De Felice, Francesca Scalisi
Graduation films
2010
Facebook s Adorno changed my life
by Georg Boch, Luigi Pepe
Graduation films
2010
My Marlboro City
by Valentina Pedicini, Stefania Bona, Kathrin Dietzel
Graduation films
2010
Guañape Sur
by Jànos Richter, Jakob Stark
Graduation films
2010
ESoDoc trailer
by Milena Holzknecht
Other productions
2010
Who Am I To Feel So Free
by Giulia Attanasio, Philipp Grieß, Stefania Bona
Graduation films
2010
Fathers
by Lars Gehrmann, Manuela Wilpernig, Sven Kurt Albertini
Graduation films
2010
WALDEN, or Life in the Mountains
by Renata Medero Aguilar, Marina Baldo
Graduation films
2010
Unfinished Italy
by Benoit Felici, Bastian Esser, Milena Holzknecht
Graduation films
2010
Link 900 - CONFINI
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link 900 - AUTONOMIA
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link 900 - LINGUE
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link 900 - DONNE
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link900 -INDUSTRIA
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link900 - AGRICOLTURA
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Linct 2009
Other productions
2010
From head to Sky
by Debora Scaperrotta
Other productions
2010
Girls on the Air
by Valentina Monti
Other productions
2009
Starring Peter Martell
by Fabrizio Favro
Graduation films
1997
The sued generation
by Georg Boch, Luigi Pepe
Exercise films
2009
Hotel Life
by Martine De Biasi, Manfred Bernard
Graduation films
2004
Catenaccio at Mannheim
by Mario Di Carlo, Andrea Ruzzenenti
Graduation films
2001
Ape Maria
by Greta Mentzel, Jorge Yetano, Pia Profanter
Graduation films
2004
Grandparents
by Nicole Scherg, Martin Prast, Antonio Meier
Graduation films
2004
EXILE. wherever I go
by Philipp Grieß, Stefania Bona, Cornelia Märki
Exercise films
2008
47° North
by Silvana Resch, Tassilo Letzel
Graduation films
2004
Tashi Delek! The flying notebook
by Lorenzo Paccagnella
Graduation films
2004
Mirror on the wall
by Giulia Attanasio, Melina Huppertz, Luigi Pepe
Exercise films
2008
Seek and Ye Shall Find...
by Enrica Gatto, Evi Reich, Cornelia Schöpf
Graduation films
2007
My home
by Debora Scaperrotta, Dimitri Hempel, Valentina Zaggia
Graduation films
2007
Dea
by Mark Olexa, Melina Huppertz, Michele Lezza
Exercise films
2009
Masters of Time
by Benoit Felici, Philipp Grieß, Brett Orloff
Exercise films
2009
Link900 - GUERRA
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link900 - TURISMO
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Pater noster
by Valentina Pedicini, Bastian Esser, Sven Kurt Albertini
Exercise films
2008
Fremmen - stories from South Tyrol
by Martin Fliri, Fabio De Felice, Marina Baldo
Exercise films
2009
La capsula
by Lars Gehrmann, Nina Hoegg, Sven Kurt Albertini
Exercise films
2009
The life and other building yards
by Giuseppe Schettino, Fernando Espinosa, Jona Zara Klein
Graduation films
2007
Link900 - CHIESA
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Link900 - HEIMAT
by Vincenzo Mancuso
Other productions
2008
Omas Salon
by Ursula Ambach, Maria Rank
Graduation films
2007
The keys to paradise
by Caterina Carone, Melanie Brugger, Julia Wiegand
Graduation films
2007
Blessed
by János Richter, Jakob Stark, Milena Holzknecht
Exercise films
2009
For those who remain
by Veronika Kaserer, Manuela Wilpernig, Nela Märki
Exercise films
2009
I have a house
by Jànos Richter, Francesca Scalisi, Milena Holzknecht
Exercise films
2008
When the Lord giveth Inspiration
by Lars Gehrmann, Fabio De Felice, Kathrin Dietzel
Exercise films
2008
The sacristan and the Threepenny Opera
by Melanie Brugger, Maria Weber, Annette Bott
Graduation films
2007
Eurotel
by Giuseppe Tedeschi, Daniel Mazza, Emanuele Vernillo
Graduation films
2007
How I Am
by Ingrid Demetz, Caroline Leitner, Daniel Mazza
Graduation films
2007
My subversive love
by Valentina Pedicini, Stefania Bona, Kathrin Dietzel
Exercise films
2009
Brothers
by Isabel Grünwald, Steffi Unrein, Linda Roehl
Graduation films
2007
BA
CK